• Pira 70 LUX inox
  • Pira 70 LUX inox
-16%

Prekės kodas: 502

Turimas kiekis: Prekė sandėlyje

Gamintojas: Pira The Charcoal Ovens Company

Prekei taikoma akcija ir jūs sutaupote - €951.00

Aukštos kokybės ir ispanijos gamintojo orkaitė, kūrenama medžio anglimis ir visiškai autonomiška (nereikia elektroa ar dujų). Korpusas iš nerūdijančio plieno. Tinka prie namų, mažam restoranui iki 90 vietų, viešbučiui, kaimo turizmo sodybai.
 
*AKCIJA! Šį mėnesį orkaitės pristatymas per kurjerį Lietuvoje NEMOKAMAS! Pristatymo laikas yra 7 darbo dienos.
€5,099.00 €6,050.00

The first of a new generation of charcoal ovens that is revolutionizing the world of catering. Its features, performance, economy and measures make this charcoal ovens as the most economy, profitable and preferred by chefs for its comfort.

This is the first worldwide oven incorporating PIRACOLD.

PIRACOLD is a cooling system designed and registered by PIRA, the most important effects are the outdoor oven temperature and energy savings:

  • When the oven reaches its maximum operating temperature, the oven outside structure is maintained around 70ºC.
  • The temperature inside the cooking chamber is maintained for hours, even after the service is finished. Thus, although production is equal that other oven with the same dimensions, this oven saves energy and money; because of there is a very low charcoal consumption. The same amount of charcoal can be used to cook up to 25% than an charcoal oven without PIRACOLD.

It is ideal for small / medium establishments or for restaurants where the grill is an additional line in the menu.

The best oven at the best price!

All kinds of food can be cooked: meat, fish and vegetable. The oven is fitted with a high temperature glass door, that will withstand temperatures up to 750ºC allowing you to view the food whilst cooking, this helps to maintain oven temperature and reduces charcoal consumption.

 

Technical details

  • Output of meat per hour = 60kg
  • Cast iron steel interior – retains heat within the oven
  • Piracold refrigeration system
  • Fitted with hinged glass door – glass door will withstand temperatures up to 750ºC
  • Glass door allows you to view products being cooked – this means you don’t have to keep opening the door so maintaining the oven temperature and helping to reduce charcoal consumption.
  • Fully insulated oven chamber
  • Fitted with thermometer
  • Fitted as standard with internal Air flow control and Firebreak – prevents fire exiting the oven and going into the extract canopy. These devices can be supplied as well in external version.
  • Can be used with all types of charcoal; Coconut charcoal, mineral charcoal…
  • Air flow entrance control and smokes exit control, included
  • Ash collection tray
  • Grease collection tray
  • Supplied with 4 adjustable legs.
  • Supplied with 1 stainless steel grid 585 x 465, 1 x meat tongs + 1 x poker.
  • Can be supplied in Black version, or can be finished with stainless steel version.
  • Possibility to cook with grooved grill 515 x 470 that allows you to cook without fear of flames and fires in delicate foods (fishes, some vegetables) or greasy foods (chicken, duck …).

 

Included accessories

Dimnesions

 

Other accessories

Pira 70 XL luxPira 70 XL luxPira 80 luxPira 90 luxPira 90 D LUXPira 120 lux
Svečių skaičius iki90100115130150175
Gaminamo maisto kiekis kg/val 606575110120150
Plotis7070809090120
Gylis616969737978
Aukštis6969698318287
Svoris kg.122155170244416306
Parašyti atsiliepimą
ŠĮ MĖNESĮ NEMOKAMAS PRISTATYMAS
Rašyk
Skambink