• Pira 120 LUX inox
Akcija - 6%
AKCIJA! Rūkyklos pristatymas šį mėnesį Lietuvoje NEMOKAMAS!!!
SALE!!!

Prekės kodas: 512

Turimas kiekis: Prekė sandėlyje

Gamintojas: Pira The Charcoal Ovens Company

Prekei taikoma akcija ir jūs sutaupote - €650.01

Aukštos kokybės ir ispanijos gamintojo orkaitė, kūrenama medžio anglimis ir visiškai autonomiška (nereikia elektros ar dujų). Skirta dideliam apie 175 svečių restoranui, kavinei, barui ar kaimo turizmo sodybai.
 
*AKCIJA! Šį mėnesį orkaitės pristatymas per kurjerį Lietuvoje NEMOKAMAS! Pristatymo laikas yra 7 darbo dienos.
€9,999.99 €10,650.00

The PIRA 120 LUX or also named the “giant”, this is the biggest professional charcoal oven and competitive of the world. This model gives a production capacity never seen before in an charcoal oven.

PIRACOLD is a cooling system designed and registered by PIRA, the most important effects are the outdoor oven temperature and energy savings:

  • When the oven reaches its maximum operating temperature, the oven outside structure is maintained around 60ºC.
  • The temperature inside the cooking chamber is maintained for hours, even after the service is finished. Thus, although production is equal that other oven with the same dimensions, this system saves energy and money; because of there is a very low charcoal consumption. The same amount of charcoal can be used to cook up to 25% more than a charcoal oven without PIRACOLD.

It is essential for establishments or for restaurants where the grill is the main line in the menu. The best oven at the best price!

All kinds of food can be cooked: meat, fish and vegetable. The oven is fitted with a high temperature glass door, that will withstand temperatures up to 750ºC allowing you to view the food whilst cooking, this helps to maintain oven temperature and reduces again charcoal consumption.

 

Technical details

  • Output of meat per hour = 150 kg
  • Cast iron steel interior – retains heat within the oven
  • Piracold refrigeration system
  • Fitted with hinged glass door – glass door will withstand temperatures up to 750ºC
  • Glass door allows you to view products being cooked – this means you don’t have to keep opening the door so maintaining the oven temperature and helping to reduce charcoal consumption.
  • Fully insulated oven chamber
  • Fitted with thermometer
  • Fitted as standard with internal Air flow control and Firebreak – prevents fire exiting the oven and going into the extract canopy. These devices can be supplied as well in external version.
  • Can be used with all types of charcoal; Coconut charcoal, mineral charcoal…
  • Air flow entrance control and smokes exit control, included
  • Ash collection tray
  • Grease collection tray
  • Supplied with 4 adjustable legs.
  • Supplied with 1 stainless steel grid, 1 x meat tongs + 1 x poker.
  • Can be supplied in Black version or can be finished with stainless steel version.

 

Included accessories

Dimensions

 

Other accessories

Pira 70 XL luxPira 70 XL luxPira 80 luxPira 90 luxPira 90 D LUXPira 120 lux
Svečių skaičius iki90100115130150175
Gaminamo maisto kiekis kg/val 606575110120150
Plotis7070809090120
Gylis616969737978
Aukštis6969698318287
Svoris kg.122155170244416306
Parašyti atsiliepimą
Pirkite išsimokėtinai mokėdami DALIMIS
Rašyk
Skambink