• Pira 70 XL LUX inox
Akcija - 2%
AKCIJA! Rūkyklos pristatymas šį mėnesį Lietuvoje NEMOKAMAS!!!
SALE!!!

Prekės kodas: 504

Turimas kiekis: Prekė sandėlyje

Gamintojas: Pira The Charcoal Ovens Company

Prekei taikoma akcija ir jūs sutaupote - €173.00

Aukštos kokybės ir ispanijos gamintojo orkaitė, kūrenama medžio anglimis ir visiškai autonomiška (nereikia elektroa ar dujų). Tinka prie namų, nedideliam iki 100 vietų svečiams restoranui, kavinei, kaimo turizmo sodybai. 
 
*AKCIJA! Šį mėnesį orkaitės pristatymas per kurjerį Lietuvoje NEMOKAMAS! Pristatymo laikas yra 7 darbo dienos.
€6,777.00 €6,950.00

This model maximizes the most small spaces … has the same width as the PIRA 70 LUX model, but this model reaches a depth of up to 7 cms more.

The model PIRA LUX 70 XL is the second charcoal oven in size of a new generation of charcoal ovens that is revolutionizing the world of catering.
Its features, performance, savings and size make it a very economical model, profitable and preferred by many chefs for its comfortability.

PIRACOLD is a cooling system designed and registered by PIRA, the most important effects are the outdoor oven temperature and energy savings:

  • When the oven reaches its maximum operating temperature, the oven outside structure is maintained around 70ºC.
  • The temperature inside the cooking chamber is maintained for hours, even after the service is finished. Thus, although production is equal that other oven with the same dimensions, this oven saves energy and money; because of there is a very low charcoal consumption. The same amount of charcoal can be used to cook up to 25% than an charcoal oven without PIRACOLD.

It is ideal for small / medium establishments or for restaurants where the grill is an additional line in the menu.

The best oven at the best price!

 

Technical details

  • Output meat per hour = 65kg
  • Fitted with front grease collection tray – prevents flames and fires
  • Cast iron steel interior – retains heat within the oven
  • Fitted with hinged glass door – glass door will withstand temperatures up to 750ºC
  • Glass door allows you to view products being cooked – this means you don’t have to keep opening the door so maintaining the oven temperature and helping to reduce charcoal consumption.
  • Fully insulated oven chamber
  • Piracold inside
  • Fitted with thermometer
  • Fitted as standard with internal Air flow control and Firebreak – prevents fire exiting the oven and going into the extract canopy. These devices can be supplied as well in external version.
  • Can be used with all types of charcoal.
  • Air flow entrance control and smokes exit control, included
  • Ash collection tray
  • Supplied with 4 adjustable legs.
  • Supplied with 1 standard stainless steel grid, 1 meat tongs and 1 poker.
  • Can be supplied in Black version or can be finished with stainless steel version.

 

Included accessories

Dimensions

 

Other accessories

Pira 70 XL luxPira 70 XL luxPira 80 luxPira 90 luxPira 90 D LUXPira 120 lux
Svečių skaičius iki90100115130150175
Gaminamo maisto kiekis kg/val 606575110120150
Plotis7070809090120
Gylis616969737978
Aukštis6969698318287
Svoris kg.122155170244416306
Parašyti atsiliepimą
Pirkite išsimokėtinai mokėdami DALIMIS
Rašyk
Skambink